72, CHARTER WAY, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX10 0TD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£192,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£192,000+60.0%
Sold on 17 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000+14.3%
Sold on 2 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+34.6%
Sold on 14 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000+83.5%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 20 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1