Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WINDERMERE ROAD, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA8 9LY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+14.5%
Sold on 15 January 2020
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£166,000
+64.4%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£101,000
+68.3%
Sold on 6 January 2003
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+3.4%
Sold on 6 October 2000
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+26.1%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 19 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA8 9LY
← Back to All Properties