Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, SANDINGTON DRIVE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW8 2ZA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£545,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.8%
Price Change
+£235,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£545,000
+75.8%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Detached
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+61.0%
Sold on 7 June 2012
Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,500
Sold on 18 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW8 2ZA
← Back to All Properties