Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
147, MUSLEY HILL, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 7NL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£459,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.0%
Price Change
+£159,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£459,000
+53.0%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£159,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+55.8%
Sold on 13 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+39.5%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+72.5%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 29 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 7NL
← Back to All Properties