Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
241, WENSLEY ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£328,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.4%
Price Change
+£152,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£328,000
+86.4%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+32.3%
Sold on 3 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+79.7%
Sold on 7 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6EE
← Back to All Properties