70, THE GLEBE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

IP29 4PW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.3%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£215,000+32.3%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500+253.3%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000-5.2%
Sold on 6 February 1998
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 12 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1