Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, HAIG AVENUE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 6JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.1%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£173,000
+33.1%
Sold on 3 March 2025
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+13.0%
Sold on 31 August 2021
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+158.4%
Sold on 13 May 2015
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 5 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 6JX
← Back to All Properties