Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BOCKING END, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.6%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+32.6%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+24.3%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+19.4%
Sold on 5 May 2015
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+118.3%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 2 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9AA
← Back to All Properties