Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, LOVELACE SQUARE, 512, BANBURY ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 8JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.6%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£395,000
+64.6%
Sold on 24 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+44.1%
Sold on 31 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,500
Sold on 7 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 8JU
← Back to All Properties