Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, MOORLAND VIEW, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 6DH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+14.7%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Detached
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,995
-5.9%
Sold on 9 December 2009
Detached
-£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+94.3%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 30 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S63 6DH
← Back to All Properties