Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
129, WOOD GROVE, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 3FL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£193,000
+19.1%
Sold on 30 April 2019
Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+15.8%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Detached
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+1.1%
Sold on 3 August 2012
Detached
+£1,535 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,415
Sold on 21 September 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 3FL
← Back to All Properties