Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, OAK DRIVE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8UA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+20.6%
Sold on 17 August 2023
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£327,500
+261.9%
Sold on 30 October 2018
Detached
+£237,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,500
Sold on 13 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8UA
← Back to All Properties