Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GREEN COURT, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT4 5LU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+45.9%
Sold on 16 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,500
+9.0%
Sold on 29 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+37.3%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+110.4%
Sold on 11 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 13 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT4 5LU
← Back to All Properties