Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, STONYFORD ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8AF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£58,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£58,000
+7.4%
Sold on 24 September 2025
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£54,000
+13.7%
Sold on 9 January 2023
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,500
-31.2%
Sold on 18 March 2011
Terraced
-£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+84.0%
Sold on 12 September 2006
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 15 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 8AF
← Back to All Properties