Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, VULCAN ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 0RQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£62,000
+26.5%
Sold on 16 September 2015
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,000
+78.2%
Sold on 5 January 2004
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,500
+1.9%
Sold on 6 August 2003
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 0RQ
← Back to All Properties