Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WELLSBOURNE ROAD, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 5QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+16.5%
Sold on 10 May 2023
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£395,000
+29.5%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Detached
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£304,950
+22.0%
Sold on 8 October 2013
Detached
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+133.8%
Sold on 20 January 2009
Detached
+£143,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,950
Sold on 24 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 5QX
← Back to All Properties