Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, CASTLE ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 1DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+6.8%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,000
+25.9%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+69.4%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+34.3%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 12 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 1DT
← Back to All Properties