Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
299, POINT CLEAR ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 8JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.2%
Price Change
-£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
-20.2%
Sold on 7 April 2015
Detached
-£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£263,000
+265.3%
Sold on 19 November 2003
Detached
+£191,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 10 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 8JU
← Back to All Properties