Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 2, TALFORD GROVE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2HL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+19.2%
Sold on 30 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£184,500
+23.0%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
-6.3%
Sold on 11 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+7.7%
Sold on 16 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,500
-0.3%
Sold on 23 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+125.8%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 8 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2HL
← Back to All Properties