Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ABBOTSFORD ROAD, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£210,000
+20.7%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+31.3%
Sold on 4 April 2008
Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+99.2%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 28 April 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 1AE
← Back to All Properties