Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SHERINGHAM WAY, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY6 7EE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+34.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+5.7%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+51.9%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Terraced
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,950
+28.5%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY6 7EE
← Back to All Properties