Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
161, ALDERSON ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR30 1QJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£117,000
+9.3%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£107,000
+12.6%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+45.0%
Sold on 13 June 2006
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,500
+65.8%
Sold on 30 May 2002
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500
+14.5%
Sold on 7 April 1999
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 2 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR30 1QJ
← Back to All Properties