Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, FISHER STREET, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN7 2DG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£60,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+24.0%
Sold on 28 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950
+38.1%
Sold on 25 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£68,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+54.7%
Sold on 6 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+101.7%
Sold on 27 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 20 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN7 2DG
← Back to All Properties