188, ELM GROVE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 3DA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£290,000+18.4%
Sold on 19 December 2012
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000+0.0%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000+7.7%
Sold on 13 July 2004
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,500+394.6%
Sold on 3 October 2002
Terraced
+£181,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000+53.3%
Sold on 31 December 1997
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 13 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1