Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, BROOMHILL AVENUE, KNOTTINGLEY, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 0EA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,300
Last Sold Price
10 May 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.4%
Price Change
-£9,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£105,300
-8.4%
Sold on 10 May 2018
Semi-Detached
-£9,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+170.6%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 14 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF11 0EA
← Back to All Properties