Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, DIGGLES COTTAGES, LORDINGS ROAD, BILLINGSHURST, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
RH14 9JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+12.4%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£445,000
+17.1%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£380,000
+72.7%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+50.7%
Sold on 17 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,000
Sold on 5 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH14 9JA
← Back to All Properties