Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, CHADWELL AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 8GE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£237,000
+24.7%
Sold on 24 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+19.5%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+8.2%
Sold on 30 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 1 November 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 8GE
← Back to All Properties