Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, CHURCH LANE, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,500
Last Sold Price
8 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£178,500
+21.0%
Sold on 8 August 2023
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+22.9%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£27,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+10.6%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Terraced
+£11,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,500
Sold on 14 March 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 8DG
← Back to All Properties