Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 36, SANDERS PLACE, WALSWORTH ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9SY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+5.6%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+9.2%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 24 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9SY
← Back to All Properties