TAYLORS FARM, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

CA10 3DF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£465,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£465,000+17.7%
Sold on 22 October 2024
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000+0.0%
Sold on 23 November 2017
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£395,000+28.5%
Sold on 29 October 2014
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£307,500
Sold on 28 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1