7, HALF HOUSE LANE, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD6 2PH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£94,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£19,450 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£94,000+26.1%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Terraced
+£19,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,550+157.1%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Terraced
+£45,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000+45.0%
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 26 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1