Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, HOMEDELL HOUSE, ROUNDWOOD LANE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,950
Last Sold Price
8 December 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£30,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,950
+37.3%
Sold on 8 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,250
+66.2%
Sold on 18 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 6 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3RA
← Back to All Properties