Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
103, PRESTATYN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+57.9%
Sold on 11 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
-19.5%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+20.4%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+113.0%
Sold on 16 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+31.4%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,995
Sold on 21 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AL
← Back to All Properties