Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, SUNNINGDALE MEWS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1UP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£153,000
+45.7%
Sold on 5 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+5.5%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,500
+47.4%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 28 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1UP
← Back to All Properties