Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, WESTFIELD AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 4FN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£394,875
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£19,875 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£394,875
+5.3%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Detached
+£19,875 from previous sale
Sale #6
£375,000
+70.5%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
-6.4%
Sold on 29 May 2012
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+30.6%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+114.3%
Sold on 14 September 2006
Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 29 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 4FN
← Back to All Properties