Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, BRIARSWOOD RISE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO45 5SW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+13.6%
Sold on 3 May 2011
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£405,000
+19.1%
Sold on 4 April 2008
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000
+157.7%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Detached
+£208,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,950
Sold on 18 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO45 5SW
← Back to All Properties