Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, AFTON BARNS, FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO40 9TA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.0%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+79.0%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Terraced
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+62.0%
Sold on 17 April 2009
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+17.6%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+203.6%
Sold on 20 March 2000
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO40 9TA
← Back to All Properties