Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, TIDINGS HILL, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 1BL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,500
Last Sold Price
31 May 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£248,500
+10.4%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+202.0%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Detached
+£150,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 20 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 1BL
← Back to All Properties