Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BRIDGE MEADOW, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR29 4NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£237,000
+19.1%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,000
+17.1%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£29,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,995
+22.3%
Sold on 25 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£30,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+90.5%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£66,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR29 4NE
← Back to All Properties