Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, FORRES AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 1WG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,555
Last Sold Price
27 November 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£35,555 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£255,555
+16.2%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£35,555 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+41.9%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 17 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S10 1WG
← Back to All Properties