Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, BERNARD STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 5QN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£624,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£88,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£624,000
+16.6%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Terraced
+£88,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£535,250
+64.7%
Sold on 6 June 2018
Terraced
+£210,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+33.7%
Sold on 3 February 2012
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000
+24.0%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
+40.5%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,500
Sold on 20 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 5QN
← Back to All Properties