Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BLUEBELL WALK, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 4RY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+38.1%
Sold on 5 January 2026
Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£257,000
+2.8%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Detached
+£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,995
Sold on 6 October 2017
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 4RY
← Back to All Properties