Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, NORWICH COURT, CHEVALLIER STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2PA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,500
Last Sold Price
11 May 2004
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.4%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£77,500
+38.4%
Sold on 11 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£56,000
+47.4%
Sold on 9 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,000
-15.6%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+60.7%
Sold on 15 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 5 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2PA
← Back to All Properties