Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
136, MARLBOROUGH STREET, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL7 0HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+10.3%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,500
+99.2%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+5.6%
Sold on 11 March 2015
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 4 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL7 0HA
← Back to All Properties