Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BEACHY ROAD, CRAWLEY, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX
RH11 9HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.8%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+68.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+1.9%
Sold on 18 January 2013
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+17.2%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 24 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH11 9HW
← Back to All Properties