Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ARUNDEL STREET, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL6 6RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.6%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+68.6%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
-12.2%
Sold on 25 June 2009
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+46.3%
Sold on 3 April 2007
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 11 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL6 6RG
← Back to All Properties