Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BAILEY COURT, NEW WRITTLE STREET, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0FS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£39,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+19.0%
Sold on 12 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,950
-3.3%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,950
Sold on 20 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0FS
← Back to All Properties