Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WASHINGTON GROVE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 9RJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+27.8%
Sold on 25 February 2026
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£90,000
+15.4%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£78,000
-7.1%
Sold on 31 July 2019
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,000
-6.7%
Sold on 21 September 2015
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+95.7%
Sold on 4 July 2008
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+61.4%
Sold on 9 July 2003
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 30 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN5 9RJ
← Back to All Properties