Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, FURNESS AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 0NJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+277.2%
Price Change
+£180,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+277.2%
Sold on 14 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£180,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 8 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 0NJ
← Back to All Properties