Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, DURBAN ROAD EAST, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0RN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£430,000
+36.5%
Sold on 12 April 2021
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+43.2%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+21.2%
Sold on 31 October 2006
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,500
+48.2%
Sold on 9 January 2003
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 17 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0RN
← Back to All Properties